vThe Shape Of Water,oscars official list,Oscars nominations,Oscars 2018,best film in oscars,best actor in oscars

Oscars Official List: ‘The Shape of Water’ at the top with 13 nominations.

Entertainment Movie Trailers Music Trending

Nominees of the 90th Academy Awards were announced in Beverly Hills. Guillermo del Toro’s film, The Shape of Water, received nominations for the Oscars in 13 different categories.

Let’s say it has become the most nominated movie ever since ‘All About Ive’, ‘Titanic’ and ‘La La Land’ in the history of so far. This time the ceremony will be hosted by the Jimmy Kimmell on March 4. Here we are telling you about the full list of Oscars nominations-

Best Actor
Timothy Trollmate (Call Me by Your Name)
Gary Oldman (Darkest Or)
Daniel Kluja (Get Out)
Denisen Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq.)
Daniel de Lewis (Phantom Thread)

Best Actress

Saoirs Ronan (Lady Bird)
Margotot Robbie (Eye, Tonya)
Sawley Hawkins (The Shape of Water)
Maril Streep (The Post)
Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ibbing, Mussoorie)

Best Supporting Actor

William Duffow (The Florida Project)
Woody Harrelson (Three Billboards Outside Eibing, Mussoorie)
Richard Jenkins (All the Money in the World)
Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Eibing, Mussoorie)

Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige (Mudband)
Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)
Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread)
Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
Alison Jenny (I, Tony)

Best director
Paul Thomas Anderson (Phantom Thread)
Jordan Peel (Get Out)
Greta Garvie (Lady Bird)
Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
Girlemo del Toro (The Shape of Water)

Best Film

Dunkirk
get out
The shape of water
Lady Bird
The Post
Call me your name
Darkest Or
Three Billboards Outside Ibbing, Mussoorie
Phantom thread

Best Original Screenplay
get out
Lady Bird
The shape of water
The Big Sick
Three Billboards Outside Eibing, Mussoorie

Best Adapted Screenplay

Molly’s Game
Com me boy your name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Moundbound

Best Original Song

Mighty River (Mudband)
This Is Me (The Greatest Showman)
Rememember Me (Coco)
Stand up for Something (Marshall)
Mystery of Love (Call Me Your Your Name)

Best original score

Dunkirk
The shape of water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Fastener thread
Three Billboards Outside Eibing, Mussoorie

Best Cinematography

Dark Horse
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The shape of water
Moundbound

Best Foreign Language Film
A Fantastic Woman
Lovelace
The Insult
The square
On Body And Soul

Best Film Editing

Baby driver
The shape of water
Three Billboards Outside Eibing, Mussoorie
Dunkirk, I, Tony

Best Visual Effects

Kong: Skull Island
Guardians of the Galaxy: Volume 2
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Blade Runner 2049
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Documentary Features

Last man in Aleppo
Faces / Places
Icarus
Abacus (small enough to gel)
Strong Island

Best Documentary Short
Eden and Eddie
Heroine
Heaven is a traffic jam on the 405
Traffic stop
Knife Skills

Best Short Film – Live Action

The Silent Child
The eleven oclock
My nefu amet
Watu Votu / All of Us
Deklb Elementary

Best Short Film – Animated

Dear Basketball
Negative space
Flame
Revolting Redeem
Garden party

Best Costume Design

Darkest Or
Beauty and the beast
Phantom thread
Victoria and abdul
The shape of water

Best Makeup and Hairstyle

Darkest Or
Victoria and abdul
Wonder

Best Production Design

Blade Runner 2049
Beauty and the beast
Dunkerque
Darkest Or
The shape of water

Best sound mixing

Blade Runner 2049
Baby driver
The shape of water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Dunkirk

Best Sound Editing
Blade Runner 2049
Baby driver
The shape of water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Dunkirk

Best Animated Facts
Loving Vincent
The Boss Baby
Cocoa
The Breed Winner
Ferdinand